Attendees

During the registration process you will be asked to share your name and institution with us, so that we can post a list of anticipated attendees to this page.  We encourage you to participate in this list, to help aid in the networking process!

Attendees

Katelyn Angell LIU Brooklyn
Edgar Bailey University of Rhode Island
Deb Baker Rivier University Libraries
Amy Barlow Rhode Island College
Sam Boss Samuel Read Hall Library - Lyndon State College
Kathleen Botter Concordia University
Michael Braun Hamilton Community College of Vermont
Dawn Cadogan Amherst College
Anne Cerstvik Nolan Brown University Library
David Cirella New York Institute of Technology
Emily Crist Champlain College
Melissa Funaro Cushing/Whitney Medical Library, Yale University
Leanne Galletly Harvard University
Eileen Gatti Community College of Vermont
Gail Geisser RISD
Dragan Gill Adams Library, Rhode Island College
Gail Golderman Union College
Julie Goldman NNLM NER University of Massachusetts Medical School
Cary Gouldin Wallace Library, Wheaton College
Karin Heffernan Southern New Hampshire University
Lindley Homol Northeastern University
Emily Horning Yale University Library
Amy Howard Boston College
Sarah Hutton University of Massachusetts
Lora Johns Yale Law School
Barbara Kenney Roger Williams University
Maric Kramer Brandeis University
Mary LaBombard Assumption College
Kathy Layer Western New England University School of Law Library
Annette LeClair Union College, Schaffer Library
Julie Linden Yale University Library
Adam Lisbon University of Colorado Boulder
Kati MacFarline Rivier University
Patricia Mardeusz University of Vermont
Kim Maxwell MIT Libraries
Michele McCaffrey St. Michael's College
ELIZA MCKNIGHT Bishop's University
Michelle Miller MIT
Martin Morris McGill University
Maria Nuccilli Wayne State University Libraries
Zachary Painter UMass Dartmouth
Laura Pearle Milton Academy
Celia Rabinowitz Keene State College
Regina Raboin University of Massachusetts Medical School
Missy Roser Amherst College
Amanda Rust Northeastern University Libraries
Scott Schaffer University of Vermont
Molly Schoen Fashion Institute of Technology, SUNY
Matthew Sheehy Brandeis University
Scott Stangroom University of Massachusetts, Amherst
Susan Stearns Boston Library Consortium
Doris Ann Sweet Assumption College Library
Sarah Tudesco Yale University
Alyssa Valcourt Nashoba Regional High School
David Vrooman Eastern Connecticut State University
Angela Walker Eastern Connecticut State University
Susan Warthman New England Institute of Technology
Phil Waterman Assumption College
Laura Wilson College of the Holy Cross Libraries
Alan Witt Milne Library, SUNY Genseo
Kelly Woodside Massachusetts Library System